AUGCYD ADMISSIONS –2016 SEPTEMBER INTAKE

By | August 4, 2016

AUGCYD ADMISSIONS –2016 SEPTEMBER INTAKE

The Africa University of Guidance, Counselling and Youth Development (AUGCYD), a globally renowned University fully REGISTERED by the Government of Malawi through the mandate of National Council for Higher Education (NCHE) is pleased to announce names of successful candidates in its diploma, bachelors and masters programmes in Diplomacy and International Relations, Guidance and Counselling, and Youth Development.
MASTERS OF ARTS IN DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
1. Banda Eford
2. Banda Turner
3. Bangula E. Pilirani
4. Chikopa Donald
5. ChikutaRacheal
6. Chilumpha Alexander
7. Chirwa Stain
8. Chiwaya Clement
9. Chiyayika James
10. Ilande Benson
11. Kalambo Baxter
12. Kamchikwe M. Patrick
13. Khambadza Olivia
14. Kolowilo Gordon
15. MandaElshaddai
16. Mangani Paul
17. Mayuni K. Uchindami
18. Mkaka H. Rodrick
19. Mkandawire B. Andrew
20. MkawaTamanda
21. Mndala Dennis
22. MuyabaDinganeEddings
23. Mwamvani Edson
24. MweninguweRapheal
25. Namakwa Hilarios
26. NsanjamaChiyembekezo
27. Nsena Emmanuel
28. Nyondo Isaac
29. Phiri Samuel
30. Tadala Chilunjika
31. Tikumbikile Chilunjika
32. Ussi Kenneth
33. Wailes Benard
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONA RELATIONS
1. Banda Jessie
2. Banda Tiyamike
3. Bulugama Mark
4. ChibwanaChifuniro
5. Chibwinja Quollium
6. Chinamo Julius
7. Chinangwa Elizabeth
8. Chingota Esther
9. Chitengo Roy
10. Kamwendo Langton
11. Katsache Andrew
12. Kawonga Patrick
13. Khonje Tadala
14. Kokha Christopher
15. Loga Lekani
16. Mahamba George
17. Matanda Leonard
18. Mayaya Billy
19. MoyoKhwima
20. MsukwaHarnet
21. Mthunzi Richard
22. Mulungu Benson
23. Muwanga Ackis
24. Mwase Kitter
25. Mwenecho Thadeus
26. Nankhumwa Kondwani
27. Peterkings Esther
28. Phiri Doreen
29. Phiri Florence
30. Saiwala Arthur
31. Sekani Daniel
32. Simwaka Thembani
33. Zgambo Salome
MASTER OF ARTS IN GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING
1. Banda Thandikire
2. Chilumpha Alexander
3. Chiziba Lemmy
4. Damaseke Triphonia
5. Dzikanyanga Maxwell
6. Gondwe Rhoda
7. Hara Memory
8. Jere Shadrach
9. Kanthiti Steven
10. Masangwi Hannah
11. Melamela Benedicto
12. Missi Elizabeth
13. Mnyenyembe Nested
14. Munthali Shadreck
15. Musyani Margaret
16. Mvula Ballie
17. Nguluwe M. Florence
18. Njidzi Ethel
19. Nthala Joseph
20. Paliani Euteria
21. Zidana Margret
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING (3RD YEAR)
1. Bauleni Amanda
2. Chamusi Brighton
3. Chibweya Malemia
4. Chikaonda Enestol
5. Chimbatata Jennifer
6. Chimeza Ruth
7. Gondwe Tijepani
8. Kachala Deodataly
9. Kamanga Grace
10. Kasambara Alice
11. Kayira Chandulo
12. Majawa Elizabeth
13. Mapundula Patrick
14. Masauko Getrude
15. Mdzedze Vera
16. Mengezi Funiro
17. Mgungwe Phillipina
18. Mhango Janet
19. Mromwa Catherine
20. Mugala Enock
21. Mwale Lonnia
22. Nkhandwe Jere Velepi
23. Suya Godfrey
24. Wabu Loyce
25. Waziya Vasco
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN GIDANCE AND COUNSELLING 1ST YEAR
1. BreafasFanuel
2. Chipasi Isaac
3. Chipokosa Brenda
4. Gondwe Gomezgani
5. Jimu Dorah
6. Kadya Precious
7. Kanyika Bwighane
8. Katsande Eunice
9. Luhanga Gift
10. Manda Eluby
11. Missolo Mervis
12. Zingwa Stoneck
DIPLOMA IN GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING
1. Chidandale Lestina
2. Chikanda Gideon
3. Chikapa Gladys
4. Chokani Chiletso
5. Damazio Benedict
6. Dan Gondwe
7. Duma Esther
8. Kamodzi Harlod
9. Kaunda Telson
10. Khonje Chisomo
11. Kunamvula Martha
12. Katapa Linda
13. Lupiya Josephine
14. Magola Dorothy
15. Manyasa Hendreson
16. Mkupu Alfred
17. Moses Bruno
18. Mphanda Phyless
19. Mukumbwa Lexer
20. Mwiba Simon
21. Mwinjiro Marcella
22. Nindi Tabitha
23. Njera Esnath
24. Phiri Godas
25. Richard Kachepa
26. Saidi Dwana
27. Sauli Cynthia
28. Stanford Alfonso
29. Swira Grace
30. Tionge Munthali
31. Waluza Fanny
32. Zulu Lucky
MASTER OF ARTS IN YOUTH DEVELOPMENT
1. Balamu Odola
2. Banda Yotamu
3. Chikuse Elija
4. Chasukwa Fidelis
5. Chikhungu Donald
6. Chisi Supply
7. Chiyayika James
8. Gondwe Geoffrey
9. Gondwe Irvine Tiwonge
10. Kamtedza Nelly
11. Kanonga Ruth
12. Kasote Antonio
13. Kowera Catherine
14. Mazungwi Esnart
15. Mbendera Doreen
16. Mkandawire Vitumbiko
17. M’manga Ellen
18. Mngwaluko Nelly
19. Moyo Maria
20. Ndala Nelly
21. Nkunika Loveness
22. Nyirenda Wisdom
23. Ussi Andrew
24. Wabu Loyce
25. Zgambo Emmanuel
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN YOUTH DEVELOPMENT (3RD YEAR)
1. Gondwe Danny
2. Kafansiyanji Ahabu
3. Kamanya Ida
4. Kammunda Godfrey
5. Kumchenga Mercy
6. Maseko Lucy
7. Nkhambule Ivy
8. Nkosi Sibongile
9. Njoloma Chimwemwe
10. Sinkhala Joseph
11. Wilson Siyeni
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN YOUTH DEVELOPMENT
1. Baluwa Memory
2. Bulla Chifundo
3. Inani Prisca
4. Katunga Jimmy
5. Khonyongwa Chiyembekezo
6. Mafeni Vitumbiko
7. Majawa Jane
8. Mbewe Tamala
9. Mhango Vitowe
10. Mkandawire Wonderful
11. Msowoya Frank
12. Mtalika Peter
13. Mzembe Gift
Classes commence on 12th September 2016 with a first Face to Face session which will run up to 23rd September 2016 at the Africa University in Lilongwe along M1 Road between Kanengo and Area 30 Police Headquarters. You are therefore requested to report on Monday 12th September 2016 at 08.00 a.m. for registration, orientation and commencement of classes.
For Bachelor of Arts in Youth Development (3rd Year) classes will commence on Saturday 17Th September 2016. For more information call the Registrar on the following numbers: 0884156540/0994749599/0999107753 or augcyd@gmail.com

See also  Nkhoma College of Nursing and Midwifery 2018 / 2019 Intake